Office Hours:
Monday-Friday
8:00 am - 4:00 pm

(262) 275-2117

401 Devils Lane
Walworth, WI
53184

Facebook


2022 Fall Guide


Need one? Contact us and we'll send one to you.

 

 

 

Register Activity Calendar Fitness Center Hours facebook Contact Us

Adult Sports Leagues

16" Softball | Soccer | Sand Volleyball | Pickleball


 

Adult 8 on 8 Co-Ed Soccer League

updated 8/17/22

Schedule & Scores

Standings

Tournament

Big Foot Fields

Rules

Forms

We have 10 teams for 2022 - it'll be a great season!
We'll be using Big Foot's beautiful new athletic fields.
Get your team together and register through the Big Foot Recreation office.

2022 Fees: $300/Team (officiated), $25 discount before May 20
Location: Big Foot Athletic Fields
Season: Tuesdays: June 14 - August 16, 2022
Game Times: 6:00 PM & 7:00 PM
Coordinators: Rene Perez & Chuck Thiesenhusen

Registration Deadline: Wednesday, June 1, 2022
Coach's Meeting: Tuesday, June 7 at 6:30 PM at the Big Foot Concession Stand
Rosters Due: Prior to the start of the team's first game
Report Scores: 262-275-2117

Forms & Information


2022 Game Schedule

Date

Stadium Field
6:00 PM

Practice Field
6:00 PM

Stadium Field
7:00 PM

Practice Field
7:00 PM

Stadium Field
8:00 PM
June 14 3 Gacelas FC vs. Babatundes FC 5 9 Zenda FC vs.
Pumas 4
1 Stateline vs.
Los Campeones 2
3 Benny & the Jets vs.
Los Fluffies 0
0 Mill Street FC vs. Spartans FC 10
June 21 2 Gacelas FC vs.
Zenda FC 4
2 Babatundes FC vs. Spartans FC 5 6 Los Fluffies vs.
Mill Street FC 0
4 Los Campeones vs. Benny & the Jets 7 1 Pumas vs. Stateline 0
June 28 L Mill Street FC vs. Los Campeones W 1 Spartans FC vs.
Los Fluffies 3
8 Zenda FC vs. Babatundes FC 3 8 Stateline vs.
Gacelas FC 1
2 Benny & the Jets vs. Pumas 4
July 5
Rainout
T Pumas vs.
Mill Street FC T
T Gacelas FC vs.
Benny & the Jets T
T Zenda FC vs. Stateline T T Babatundes FC vs.
Los Fluffies T
T Los Campeones vs. Spartans FC T
July 12 1 Benny & the Jets vs. Zenda FC 7 3 Mill Street FC vs. Gacelas FC 8 9 Spartans FC vs. Pumas 4 W Los Fluffies vs.
Los Campeones F
1 Stateline vs. Babatundes FC 5
July 19 5 Babatundes FC vs.
Los Campeones 0
4 Pumas vs. Los Fluffies 9 0 Gacelas FC vs. Spartans FC 2 11 Zenda FC vs.
Mill Street FC 0
1 Stateline vs.
Benny & the Jets 5
July 26 0 Benny & the Jets vs. Babatundes FC 3 0 Mill Street FC vs. Stateline 5 4 Los Campeones vs. Pumas 5 1 Los Fluffies vs.
Gacelas FC 0
0 Spartans FC vs.
Zenda FC 1
August 2 6 Benny & the Jets vs.
Mill Street FC 0
13 Babatundes FC vs. Pumas 0 W Gacelas FC vs.
Los Campeones F
3 Zenda FC vs.
Los Fluffies 2
1 Stateline vs.
Spartans FC 9
August 9 F Los Campeones vs. Zenda FC W F Pumas vs. Gacelas FC W 0 Mill Street FC vs. Babatundes FC 8 2 Spartans FC vs.
Benny & the Jets 4
2 Los Fluffies vs. Stateline 0
August 16 Tournament

  2022 Rankings updated 8/10/22
Team Name Captain Contact Number Standing Wins Losses Ties Season Points Avg Goals Allowed
Zenda FC Rene Perez 262-720-5627 1 8 0 1 25 1.71
Los Fluffies Moses Solis 262-215-6111 2 6 2 1 19 1.57
Babatundes FC Brayan Hernandez 262-745-4059 3 6 2 1 19 2.13
Benny & the Jets Ben Burrows 262-374-9901 4 5 3 1 16 2.63
Spartans FC Miguel Ocampo 262-581-6790 5 5 3 1 16 1.88
Gacelas FC Alex Mendoza 262-374-4317 6 3 5 1 10 3.83
Pumas Juan Carlos Martinez 262-203-6239 7 3 5 1 10 ~
Stateline Ricky Ocampo 262-812-9996 8 2 6 1 7 3.13
Mill Street FC Lily Kallestad 715-701-6714 9 0 8 1 1 ~
Los Campeones Julian Munoz 262-215-8506 ~ 2 6 1 7 ~

Rankings are determined by:
1. Season Points  
2.   Head-to-Head competition between teams with the same season points
3.   Average goals allowed for the season
4. Average goals scored for the season
* Any forfeited games automatically lose average goals allowed tie-breakers


2022 Tournament - Congratulations Zenda FC!

2022 Teams

Not Available
Babatundes
Benny & the Jets
Gacelas FC Los Campeones Los Fluffies

Not Available
Mill Street FC
Pumas Spartans FC Stateline FC Zenda FC

 

 

Duck Pond Field Diagram
Directions to the Big Foot Athletic Fields